HCJ submitted a motion to the President of Ukraine of the appointment of 68 judges

Jul 16, 2018 | Judiciary

High Council of Judges submitted a motion to the President of Ukraine of the appointment of 68 judges who successfully completed the qualification assessment for positions in local courts.

On July 10, 2018, the High Council of Justice considered the materials on the submission to the President of Ukraine on the appointment of 70 judges to positions in local courts that were forwarded to the HCJ from the High Qualification Commission of Judges of Ukraine on June 22, 2018.

The powers of the abovementioned judges have ceased due to the expiration of their appointment term, but they still hold positions in the respective courts, and therefore, these positions are not vacant.

The judges passed a qualification assessment for compliance with their position.

By the decision of the High Qualification Commission of the judges of Ukraine, the said judges were recognized as compliant to the judicial position and recommended for appointment.

Upon consideration of the Commission's recommendations, the High Council of Justice did not identify the circumstances which, according to the law, could constitute grounds for refusal to make a motion to the President of Ukraine regarding the appointment of the said judges.

In view of the above, the High Council of Justice has decided to submit a motion to the President of Ukraine on the appointment of judges to positions in local courts:

Gershkul Ihor Mykolaiovych – to the position of the judge of the Kirovohrad District Court of Kirovohrad oblast;

Yepishyn Yuriy Mykolaiovych - to the position of the judge of Kherson City Court of Kherson oblast;

Kis' Dmytro Petrovych – to the position of the judge of Zhovtnevyy District Court of Kharkiv City;

Otupor Kateryna Mykolayivna - to the position of the judge of the Dubrovytsky district court of Rivne region;

Skral Tetyana Vasylivna - the position of the judge of the Zakarpattya District Administrative Court;

Tvarkovsky Anatoliy Anatoliyovych - to the position of the judge of the Vinnytsya Oblast Economic Court;

Halych Olha Pylypivna - to the position of the judge of the Bilyaivsky District Court of Odesa oblast;

Dulyanytska Svetlana Mefodiyivna - to the position of the judge of the Zaporizhzhya District Administrative Court;

Kidyba Tetyana Oleksandrivna - to the position of the judge of the Lokachyn District Court of Volyn oblast;

Ohorodnyk Dina Mykolayivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Donetsk oblast;

Olenchuk Ivan Viktorovych - to the position of the judge of Novoselytsya District Court of Chernivtsi oblast;

Ryadcha Tetyana Ivanivna - to the position of the judge of Kherson City Court of Kherson oblast;

Voloshyna Nadiya Vasylivna - to the position of the judge of Mena District Court of Chernihiv oblast;

Demetor Natalia Volodymyrivna - to the position of the judge of Vinnytsya District Administrative Court; Kutsenko Mykhailo Oleksandrovych - to the position of the judge of the Energodar City Court of Zaporizhzhya oblast;

Opanasyuk Ihor Oleksandrovych - to the position of the judge of Pereyaslav-Khmelnytskyi City Court of Kyiv oblast;

Svystun Oksana Mykolayivna - to the position of the judge of Ratniv District Court of Volyn oblast;

Yaremchuk Kostiantyn Oleksandrovych - to the position of the judge of Vinnytsya District Administrative Court;

Gerchakivska Olha Yaroslavivna - to the position of the judge of Ternopil City-District Court of Ternopil oblast;

Kazartseva Valeriya Vadymivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of the Kharkiv oblast;

Marchuk Oleh Leonidovych - to the position of the judge of Vasylkiv City Court of Kyiv oblast;

Pavliychuk Anastasiya Viktorovna - to the position of the judge of the Hlobyno District Court of Poltava oblast; Strohyi hor Leonidovych - to the position of the judge of the Sharhorod District Court of Vinnytsya oblast;

Anisimov Oleh Valerievych - to the position of the judge of the Chernivtsi District Administrative Court;

Hryhorchak Yuriy Petrovych - to the position of the judge of the Hlyboka District Court of Chernivtsi oblast;

Masliy Ihor Volodymyrovych - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Vinnytsya oblast;

Nikitin Volodymyr Volodymyrovych - to the position of the judge of the Zaporizhzhya District Court of Zaporizhzhya Oblast;

Prysyazhnyuk Lyudmila Mykolayivna - to the position of the judge of the Lutsk City Court of Volyn oblast;

Starokozhko Volodymyr Petrovych - to the position of the judge of the Khorol District Court of the Poltava oblast;

Volskf-Toniyevich Olesya Viktorivna - to the position of the judge of the Pershotravnevyi District Court of Chernivtsi city; Kachur Andriy Mykhailovych - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Rivne oblast;

Matushchak Vadym Viktorovych - to the position of the judge of the Khmelnytsky District Administrative Court;

Polyak Khrystyna Viktorivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of the City of Kyiv;

Sydorchuk Oleksandr Mykhailovych - to the position of the judge of the Shostka City-District court of the Sumy oblast;

Tokmylova Lyubov Mykolayivna - to the position of the judge of the Odesa District Administrative Court;

Honcharuk-Alifanova Olha Yuriyivna - to the position of the judge of the Khmilnyk City-District Court of Vinnytsya oblast;

Zagoldna Yana Volodymyrivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Rivne oblast;

Masloyid Olena Stepanivna - to the position of the judge of the Vinnytsya District Administrative Court; Polska Myroslava Vasylivna - to the position of the judge of the Ivano-Frankivsk City court of Ivano-Frankivsk oblast;

Smokovych Vira Ivanivna - to the position of the judge of the Volyn District Administrative Court;

Stefaniv Tetyana Vasylivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Ivano-Frankivsk oblast;

Babych Anzhelika Mykolayivna - to the position of the judge of the Cherkasy District Administrative Court;

Holovatyi Andriy Pavlovych - to the position of the judge of the Mykolayiv District Court of Lviv oblast;

Zlatin Stanislav Viktorovych - to the position of the judge of the Dnipropetrovsk District Administrative Court;

Ponomarenko Tetyana Oleksandrivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Kharkiv oblast;

Chepurnyi Oleksandr Petrovych - to the position of the judge of the Drabiv District Court of Cherkasy oblast;

Yudina Svitlana Hennadiyivna - to the position of the judge of the Pavlohrad City-District Court of Dnipropetrovsk oblast;

Hayda Hanna Volodymyrivna - to the position of the judge of the Vinnytsya City Court of Vinnytsya region;

Kozachok Iryna Serhiyivna - to the position of the judge of the Khmelnytskyi District Administrative Court;

Minghazov Roman Viaminovych - to the position of the judge of the Zaporizhzhya District Court of Zaporizhzhya oblast;

Perekopskyi Mykola Mykolaiovych - to the position of the judge of the Pavlohrad City-District Court of Dnipropetrovsk oblast;

Feduleyeva Yuliya Oleksandrivna - to the position of the judge of the Kyiv District Court of Odesa City; Shevyrina Tetyana Dmytrivna - to the position of the judge of the Ochakiv District Court of Mykolayiv oblast;

Butenko Dmytro Volodymyrovych - to the position of the judge of the Lypova Dolyna District Court of the Sumy oblast;

Konovod Oleksandr Volodymyrovych - to the position of the judge of the Khorol District Court of Poltava oblast;

Kononenko Tetyana Oleksandrivna - to the position of the judge of the Pavlohrad City-District Court of Dnipropetrovsk oblast;

Pavlenko Evgen Valerievych - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of the City of Kyiv; Peknyi Anton Stanislavovich - to the position of the judge of the Kherson District Administrative Court;

Havrylyuk Tetyana Volodymyrivna - to the position of the judge of the Yampil District Court of Vinnytsya oblast;

Kosenko Alyona Vasylivna - to the position of the judge of the Makariv District Court of Kyiv oblast;

Milyeva Iryna Viktorivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Dnipropetrovsk region;

Popov Mykhailo Saveliyovych - to the position of the judge of the Karlivka District Court of Poltava oblast;

Us Olena Volodymyrivna - to the position of the judge of the Kherson City Court of Kherson oblast;

Bernada Yevgen Valerievych - to the position of the judge of the Vinnytsya City Court of Vinnytsya region;

Hudzenko Yaroslava Oleksandrivna - to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Rivne oblast;

Obora Zoryana Bohdanivna - to the position of the judge of the Pavlohrad City District Court of Dnipropetrovsk oblast;

Robak Maryna Volodymyrivna - to the position of the judge of the Khmilnyk City-District Court of Vinnytsya oblast; Yaremchuk Yuriy Oleksandrovych – to the position of the judge of the Economic Court of Vinnytsya oblast.

The High Council of Justice postponed the consideration of materials on the submission to the President of Ukraine on the appointment of the following judges to positions in local courts:

Ryabtseva Mariya Serhiyivna - to the position of the judge of the Suvorovsky District Court of the city of Kherson;

Medvedev Kostiantyn Viktorovych - to the position of the judge of the Vasylkiv District Court of Kyiv oblast.